FANDOM


Overview
Club Daysleepers United
League P.R.China, Division 2, Group 3
TM Membership Since Season 8
File:DU Logo.jpg
DU Kits

Home and away kits

File:Stadium-DU-28000.png
File:DU Cups 15.png
DU Affiliations 14-1 Wiki

Affiliations

File:DU Sponsorship 14 Wiki.png


About the club

Basic info

  • Full name: Daysleepers United Football Clubxxx
  • Founded: 7 January 1912
  • First game: 22 March 1912
  • Bankrupt: 30 July 1998
  • Reorganized: 27 August 2007 (Season 8)
  • FITA affiliation: 1 September 2007 (Season 8)
  • PRO membership: 3 November 2007 (Season 8)
  • Diamond membership: 8 November 2008 (Season 14)
  • Team B inauguration: 19 December 2008 (Season 14)
  • 10,000 fans: 1 March 2009 (Season 14)
  • Forum teamster: 3 December 2008 (Season 14)
  • Wikia administrator: 16 March 2009 (Season 14)
  • Honours (past): Division 1 Champion (1958)
  • Honours (recent):
- Champion of Division 5, Group 23 (Season 9)
- Runner-up in Division 3, Group 9 (Season 14)
  • Crest: Chinese lion doorknob
  • Team A club ID: 134145
  • Team B club ID: 469788
  • Current league (Team A): P.R.China, Division 2, Group 3 View league
  • Current league (Team B): P.R.China, Division 4, Group 9 View league
  • Manager: Daysleeper (31)


Kits

  • New home colours: Red & red with a diamond (jersey), Red & red (shorts), Red & red (socks)
  • New away colours: Blue & blue with a diamond (jersey), blue & blue (shorts), blue & blue (socks)
  • Old home colours: Red & yellow (jersey), Yellow & red (shorts), Red & yellow (socks)
  • Old away colours: Blue & red (jersey), Red & blue (shorts), Blue & red (socks)


Stadium

  • Location: North-East Beijing, Dongzhimen Area
  • Broke ground: 28 August 2006
  • Opened: 27 August 2007
  • Current capacity: 28,000
  • Record league attendance: 28,000 (Season 16, Round 5)
  • North Stand: 4,000 (Level 4)
  • North-East Stand: 2,000 (Level 4)
  • East Stand: 6,000 (Level 4)
  • South-East Stand: 2,000 (Level 4)
  • South Stand: 4,000 (Level 4)
  • South-West Stand: 2,000 (Level 4)
  • West Stand: 6,000 (Level 4)
  • North-West Stand: 4,000 (Level 4)


Facilities

  • Training ground: Level 8
  • Youth academy: Level 9
  • Medical centre: Level 3
  • Physio room: Level 4 (Injury reduction: 40%)
  • Parking: Level 4 (Attendance increase: 4%)
  • Toilets: Level 4 (Attendance increase: 4%)
  • VIP lounge: Level 4
  • Restaurant: Level 3 (Capacity: 5,500 people)
  • Merchandise shop: Level 3 (Supplies: 10,000 people)
  • Merchandise stand: Level 4 (Supplies: 10,000 people)
  • Fast food stand: Level 4 (Supplies: 10,000 people)
  • Sausage stand: Level 4 (Supplies: 10,000 people)
  • Roof: No
  • Undersoil heating: Yes
  • Drainage: Yes
  • Lighting: Level 1
  • Pitch covers: Yes
  • Sprinklers: Yes


Community status

  • Highest reputation: 14 (Season 13)
  • Highest popularity: 38 (Season 13)
  • Current reputation: 11
  • Current popularity: 261


Highest popularity week

From 17 to 23 November 2008, 127 teams from 56 countries visited Team A's page, these countries included: Afghanistan, Algeria, Andorra, Australia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, China, Chinese Taipei, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Egypt, El Salvador, England, France, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Hungary, Indonesia, Iran, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Kuwait, Macedonia, Malta, Malaysia, Morocco, Nepal, The Netherlands, Norway, Oman, Palestine, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, San Marino, Saudi Arabia, Scotland, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Africa, Spain, Sweden, Turkey, United States, Uruguay, Wales.

  • Monday, 17 November 2008: 9 teams from 6 countries
  • Tuesday, 18 November 2008: 7 teams from 7 countries
  • Wednesday, 19 November 2008: 31 teams from 22 countries
  • Thursday, 20 November 2008: 22 teams from 16 countries
  • Friday, 21 November 2008: 24 teams from 21 countries
  • Saturday, 22 November 2008: 17 teams from 15 countries
  • Sunday, 23 November 2008: 17 teams from 14 countries


Rankings

  • Highest FITA ranking: Never in the Top 100
  • Highest FITA RoW ranking: Never in the Top 100
  • Highest TM ranking: Never in the Top 500


Supporters

Fans

  • Nickname: The Commies
  • Fanclub: The Pilgrims
  • Record number of fans: 12,365 (Season 15, Round 34)
  • Current number of fans: 12,156 (Season 16, Round 19)


Motto

Radix omnium malorum est cupiditas. (Greed is the root of all evil.)


Club song

Daysleeper (by R.E.M.) View Song Info


Fan chant

Around the globe we roam

But Beijing is our home

Football is all we know

In sun, rain or snow

We are the champions to be

For the whole wide world to see

As one the Pilgrims sway

Daysleepers all the way


Sponsors

  • Season 16 - Lion
  • Season 15 - Lion
  • Season 14 - Lion
  • Season 13 - Lion
  • Season 12 - Lion
  • Season 11 - Zoob
  • Season 10 - Firollor
  • Season 9 - Kickoff Poker
  • Season 8 - Gamestation 3


Economy

Overview

(Will be added soon.)


Current financial situation

(Will be added soon.)


Seasons 14 through 16

(Will be added soon.)


Seasons 8 through 13

(Will be added soon.)


Goals

(Will be added soon.)


History

After more than 80 years of glorious history, during the late 1990s the club got into some serious financial difficulties, which were a direct result of severe cases of briberies and rampant corruption. Eight members of the board and both owners were charged with embezzlement and obstruction of justice. After a prolonged and much publicized trial, in September 2004 they were all found guilty and sentenced to thirty years in labour camps (those really cold ones in winter and bleeding hot in summer).


The scandal led to the club being disbanded, but the citizens of Beijing were rather keen on the idea that a new club be arisen from the ashes of what once had been a proud establishment. After some pondering and deliberation by the remaining four board members and a year-long search for investors, the dream of many avid and faithful supporters finally came true.


At the end of August 2007, the club was renamed Daysleepers United and a new manager took over, promising a bright and successful future, pledging to again make the club a respectable one, and stating he nurses very serious ambitions of regaining the Division 1 champion's title, a mammoth feat which the club had only risen to once in its long history - in 1958, which was the last championship played before the Great Leap Forward. The competition was then discontinued and only resumed two decades later, in the season of 1978/79, when ideas of the Great Cultural Revolution had already faded away and the demise of notorious key politicians gave way to sports over politics.


In his inauguration speech the new manager, Mr. Daysleeper, vowed to do his best to attain promotion as soon as possible and to make the club renowned for having an open door policy and a truly international squad, which should make this team a joy to watch as well as appeal to all those expat fans who love football but have never before genuinely had a chance to develop a real and lasting relationship with a Chinese club. The club started out with 25 players commited to fight it out with other teams to the best of their abilities, but the manager has stated that one of the long-term goals is to establish a club with mostly young players supported by a few experienced masters of the game.


More then 3,000 fans set up a new fanclub named 'The Pilgrims', partly because they saw the club's future endeavours as their own quest for the holy grail, and partly because the manager is known to be infatuated with Plymouth and another Devon town, Torquay, the home of Fawlty Towers and Agatha Christie, as well as, and even more importantly, a place often eulogized for having a very low level of sexual offences (excluding sheep and a few goats).


The club’s most recent attempt to make history started in Season 8, in Division 7, Group 6 and in the current Season 16 Team A is battling it out with other teams in Chinese Division 2, Group 3, while Team B plays in Division 4, Group 9. In Season 9, Team A won the title in Division 5, Group 23 and in Season 14, it came second in Division 3, Group 9.


And now for something completely different...


About the team

Players

So far, 294 players from the following 57 countries and territories have proudly worn the colours of our club and teams (140 of them were Chinese and 134 or were from elsewhere): China, Afghanistan, Albania, Argentina, Australia, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Egypt, England, Estonia, France, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Hungary, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Kuwait, Latvia, Lebanon, Lithuania, Malaysia, Mexico, Montenegro, The Netherlands, Northern Ireland, Norway, Pakistan, Panama, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Scotland, Serbia, Singapore, Slovakia, South Africa, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Thailand, Turkey, Ukraine, United Arab Emirates, United States, Uruguay, Venezuela. For further breakdown please see the table below.


Players by country

1.
CHN-DU China
145 players
2.
DEN-DU Denmark
15 players
3.
ROM-DU Romania
9 players
4.
CZE-DU Czech Republic
8 players
4.
ENG-DU England
8 players
4.
ITA-DU Italy
8 players
7.
BRA-DU Brazil
6 players
7.
SPA-DU Spain
6 players
9.
USA-DU United States
5 players
10.
BEL-DU Belgium
4 players
10.
FRA-DU France
4 players
10.
HKG-DU Hong Kong
4 players
10.
TUR-DU Turkey
4 players
14.
CAN-DU Canada
3 players
14.
CRO-DU Croatia
3 players
14.
NOR-DU Norway
3 players
14.
SAR-DU Saudi Arabia
3 players
14.
SCO-DU Scotland
3 players
19.
ALB-DU Albania
2 players
19.
CYP-DU Cyprus
2 players
19.
EGY-DU Egypt
2 players
19.
EST-DU Estonia
2 players
19.
IRE-DU Ireland
2 players
19.
LIT-DU Lithuania
2 players
19.
HOL-DU The Netherlands
2 players
19.
NIR-DU Northern Ireland
2 players
19.
POL-DU Poland
2 players
19.
POR-DU Portugal
2 players
19.
SER-DU Serbia
2 players
19.
SIN-DU Singapore
2 players
19.
SVK-DU Slovakia
2 players
19.
SWE-DU Sweden
2 players
33.
AFG-DU Afghanistan
1 player
33.
ARG-DU Argentina
1 player
33.
AUS-DU Australia
1 player
33.
BIH-DU Bosnia and Herzegovina
1 player
33.
BUL-DU Bulgaria
1 player
33.
GER-DU Germany
1 player
33.
GRE-DU Greece
1 player
33.
HUN-DU Hungary
1 player
33.
ISR-DU Israel
1 player
33.
KUW-DU Kuwait
1 player
33.
LAT-DU Latvia
1 player
33.
LBN-DU Lebanon
1 player
33.
MLS-DU Malaysia
1 player
33.
MEX-DU Mexico
1 player
33.
MTN-DU Montenegro
1 player
33.
PAK-DU Pakistan
1 player
33.
PAN-DU Panama
1 player
33.
RUS-DU Russia
1 player
33.
RSA-DU South Africa
1 player
33.
SWI-DU Switzerland
1 player
33.
THA-DU Thailand
1 player
33.
UKR-DU Ukraine
1 player
33.
UAE-DU United Arab Emirates
1 player
33.
URU-DU Uruguay
1 player
33.
VEN-DU Venezuela
1 player
Total
57 countries
294 players


Most recent update: 2 August 2009


Players by continent

Asia & Oceania
162
55.10%
Europe
110
37.41%
Americas
19
6.46%
Africa
3
1.02%
Total
294
100%


Most recent update: 2 August 2009


China
145
49.32%
Other countries
149
50.68%
Total
294
100%


Most recent update: 27 July 2009


Players by surname

A
9 players
B
12 players
C
24 players
D
9 players
E
3 players
F
13 players
G
16 players
H
19 players
I
1 player
J
6 players
K
12 players
L
23 players
M
20 players
N
3 players
O
3 players
P
9 players
Q
9 players
R
7 players
S
27 players
T
17 players
U
2 players
V
3 players
W
12 players
X
6 players
Y
11 players
Z
18 players


Most recent update: 2 August 2009


Most common Chinese surnames

The table below shows the number of players with same surnames who have been with the club at one point or another.

WANG
5 players
ZHAO
5 players
FENG
4 players
HUANG
4 players
QIAN
4 players
GE
3 players
LI
3 players
LIN
3 players
LU
3 players
PENG
3 players
QIU
3 players
SHI
3 players
WU
3 players
XU
3 players
YANG
3 players
ZHOU
3 players
BU
2 players
CHEN
2 players
CUI
2 players
DENG
2 players
GONG
2 players
HE
2 players
JING
2 players
KWAN
2 players
SHUM
2 players
SIEW
2 players
SUN
2 players
TANG
2 players
TAO
2 players
WEN
2 players
YAO
2 players
YIN
2 players
ZENG
2 players
ZHENG
2 players


Most recent update: 2 August 2009


Awards

So far, only one of our players has received an award while on the team:

Name / Position
Season
Award
Category
League
Achievement
CHN-DU SHI Lin (DMC/DMR)
12
Player of the year
Under 21
Division 4, Group 12
Rating 5.20 over 30 matches


Players with national caps

So far, none of our players have had the privilege and honour to play for the respective national teams. We hope our club will one day reach the highest level of football and become financially successful as well, which would surely attract a few world-class players to sign for our club.

Transfers

Overview

Transfer type Players Chinese Foreign Transfer fees (total) Average price ASI (total) Average ASI Average price per ASI
Bought 206 57 149 754,545,839 3,662,844 284,930 1,383 12.86
Sold 207 85 122 1,002,516,080 4,843,073 343,734 1,661 14.09


Players All Chinese Foreign
Original 25 25 0
Still on the team 0 0 0
Sold 24 24 0
Fired 0 0 0
Dismissed 1 1 0
Retired 0 0 0
Home-grown 63 63 0
Still on the team 35 35 0
Sold 13 13 0
Fired 11 11 0
Dismissed 4 4 0
Retired 0 0 0
Bought 206 57 149
Still on the team 24 8 16
Sold 170 48 122
Fired 11 1 10
Dismissed 1 0 1
Retired 0 0 0
Total 294 145 149
Still on the team 59 43 16
Sold 207 85 122
Fired 22 12 10
Dismissed 6 5 1
Retired 0 0 0


Note: 'Fired' refers to the players who have been given the boot by the manager. 'Dismissed' refers to the players who had to leave the club when the limit of 60 players per team was introduced.


Buying - overview of nations

The table below shows which countries (meaning certain players’ previous club was from one of those countries) we have bought the 206 players from.

1.
CHN-DU China
42 players
2.
ROM-DU Romania
16 players
3.
ITA-DU Italy
14 players
4.
DEN-DU Denmark
12 players
5.
CZE-DU Czech Republic
9 players
6.
BRA-DU Brazil
8 players
6.
ENG-DU England
8 players
6.
SAR-DU Saudi Arabia
8 players
9.
SPA-DU Spain
6 players
10.
BEL-DU Belgium
5 players
11.
CAN-DU Canada
4 players
11.
CRO-DU Croatia
4 players
11.
NOR-DU Norway
4 players
11.
TUR-DU Turkey
4 players
11.
USA-DU United States
4 players
16.
BUL-DU Bulgaria
3 players
16.
EST-DU Estonia
3 players
16.
FRA-DU France
3 players
16.
HKG-DU Hong Kong
3 players
16.
POL-DU Poland
3 players
16.
POR-DU Portugal
3 players
22.
CYP-DU Cyprus
2 players
22.
EGY-DU Egypt
2 players
22.
GRE-DU Greece
2 players
22.
IRE-DU Ireland
2 players
22.
HOL-DU The Netherlands
2 players
22.
NIR-DU Northern Ireland
2 players
22.
RUS-DU Russia
2 players
22.
SIN-DU Singapore
2 players
22.
SVK-DU Slovakia
2 players
31.
ALB-DU Albania
1 player
31.
ARG-DU Argentina
1 player
31.
AUS-DU Australia
1 player
31.
BHR-DU Bahrain
1 player
31.
BIH-DU Bosnia and Herzegovina
1 player
31.
FOE-DU Faroe Islands
1 player
31.
GER-DU Germany
1 player
31.
HUN-DU Hungary
1 player
31.
INA-DU Indonesia
1 player
31.
LBN-DU Lebanon
1 player
31.
LIT-DU Lithuania
1 player
31.
MEX-DU Mexico
1 player
31.
MLS-DU Malaysia
1 player
31.
MTN-DU Montenegro
1 player
31.
PAK-DU Pakistan
1 player
31.
PAN-DU Panama
1 player
31.
SCO-DU Scotland
1 player
31.
SER-DU Serbia
1 player
31.
SWE-DU Sweden
1 player
31.
SWI-DU Switzerland
1 player
31.
THA-DU Thailand
1 player
31.
UAE-DU United Arab Emirates
1 player
/
/
/
Total
52 countries
206 players


Most recent update: 2 August 2009


Selling - overview of nations

The table below shows which countries (meaning certain players’ new club was from one of those countries) we have sold the 207 players to.

1.
CHN-DU China
24 players
2.
ENG-DU England
22 players
3.
SAR-DU Saudi Arabia
14 players
4.
BRA-DU Brazil
12 players
5.
ITA-DU Italy
11 players
6.
DEN-DU Denmark
10 players
7.
POR-DU Portugal
9 players
7.
TUR-DU Turkey
9 players
9.
POL-DU Poland
8 players
10.
CZE-DU Czech Republic
7 players
10.
USA-DU United States
7 players
12
BUL-DU Bulgaria
5 players
13.
CAN-DU Canada
4 players
13.
EGY-DU Egypt
4 players
13.
HKG-DU Hong Kong
4 players
13.
HOL-DU The Netherlands
4 players
13.
ROM-DU Romania
4 players
18.
FRA-DU France
3 players
18.
NOR-DU Norway
3 players
18.
SPA-DU Spain
3 players
18.
SWE-DU Sweden
3 players
22.
BEL-DU Belgium
2 players
22.
BHR-DU Bahrain
2 players
22.
BIH-DU Bosnia and Herzegovina
2 players
22.
CHI-DU Chile
2 players
22.
CRO-DU Croatia
2 players
22.
GER-DU Germany
2 players
22.
IRE-DU Ireland
2 players
22.
KUW-DU Kuwait
2 players
22.
MOR-DU Morocco
2 players
22.
SCO-DU Scotland
1 player
22.
SVK-DU Slovakia
2 players
33.
ALB-DU Albania
1 player
33.
CTI-DU Chinese Taipei
1 player
33.
GHA-DU Ghana
1 player
33.
GRE-DU Greece
1 player
33.
INA-DU Indonesia
1 player
33.
LAT-DU Latvia
1 player
33.
MAC-DU Macedonia
1 player
33.
MAL-DU Malta
1 player
33.
MEX-DU Mexico
1 player
33.
MLS-DU Malaysia
1 player
33.
PUE-DU Puerto Rico
1 player
33.
RUS-DU Russia
1 player
33.
SEN-DU Senegal
1 player
33.
SER-DU Serbia
1 player
33.
SWE-DU Sweden
1 player
Total
47 countries
207 players


Most recent update: 2 August 2009


Current squad

Overview

Currently there are 59 players on the team, 43 of whom are Chinese, while 16 others are from 15 different countries. The average age of the A team is 23 years and 2 months, of the B team is 19 years and 1 month and of the whole squad is 21 years and 7 months. The ages of the youngest and oldest players are 16 years and 5 months and 35 years and 6 months respectively. The total ASI value of the team is 175,517, the average ASI is 2,975 ASI and the average weekly wage is 53,689. There are 18 senior players (average ASI is 4,057 ASI, average age 24 years and 3 months, average skill is 9.70) and 41 U-22 players (average ASI is 2,500 ASI, average age 18 years and 10 months, average skill is 8.40).


Most recent update: 2 August 2009


Players by country

The table below show which countries players currently on the squad are from.

1.
CHN-DU China
43 players
2.
ROM-DU Romania
2 players
3.
BEL-DU Belgium
1 player
3.
BRA-DU Brazil
1 player
3.
DEN-DU Denmark
1 player
3.
EGY-DU Egypt
1 player
3.
IRE-DU Ireland
1 player
3.
ITA-DU Italy
1 player
3.
KUW-DU Kuwait
1 player
3.
LIT-DU Lithuania
1 player
3.
SAR-DU Saudi Arabia
1 player
3.
SER-DU Serbia
1 player
3.
SPA-DU Spain
1 player
3.
SWI-DU Switzerland
1 player
3.
THA-DU Thailand
1 player
3.
USA-DU United States
1 player
/
/
/
Total
16 countries
59 players


Most recent update: 2 August 2009


First team

The list of players that make it into the first 11 includes around 18 of our lads, depending on the formation we play and situation with suspensions and injuries. Our team is still reather young, not all that experienced and with lower average ASI than of our competitors, but we are united and believe in our long-term goals.

Jersey
Player
Position(s)
Age
ASI
Routine
1
IRE-DU Keith TERRY
GK
25
8,546
11.5
2
USA-DU Joseph MARCHANT
DL
24
5,819
7.9
3
CHN-DU MU Hongji
DC, DL
21
2,793
5.4
4
CHN-DU FENG Wangcai
DC
20
4,122
5.1
5
CHN-DU GONG Ting
DR, DMR
20
8,725
9.3
6
CHN-DU YUAN Fang
DML
19
8,342
4.9
7
CHN-DU SHI Lin
DMC
21
6,761
13.9
8
CHN-DU ZHOU Zhi
OML, FC
22
2,636
3.5
9
EGY-DU Hazem ALI
OMR
25
14,273
1.3
10
CHN-DU DU Yunchang
FC, OMR
21
10,411
12.7
11
CHN-DU LIANG Hailiang
FC
20
10,097
9.4
12
CHN-DU QIAN Bin
GK
20
5,943
7.1
13
CHN-DU BU Xiku
DL, DML
24
3,265
2.8
15
CHN-DU DENG Qinghe
DR, DMR
21
3,728
5.7
16
ITA-DU Gustavo GERI
ML
19
3,199
0.9
17
CHN-DU JIAN Yihang
MR
24
5,958
7.9
18
CHN-DU LI Xianji
MR
20
3,402
1.0
19
CHN-DU QIAN Zhangren
OMC, OMR
23
6,887
3.4


Most recent update: 2 August 2009


Staff

Current coaches

CHN-DU CUI Linfeng (50)

CHN-DU GAO Jiyong (49)

CHN-DU LI Zhonglong (39)

CHN-DU SHAN Xuedong (49)

CHN-DU SHI Xinde (44)

CHN-DU XU Tingyan (49)


Current scouts

CHN-DU CHEN Hao (52)

CHN-DU LAI Jian (50)

CHN-DU YI Xiaobao (53)


Youth academy

Overview

The club’s youth academy is at high standard (level 9) and consists of luxurious housing facilities, a closed training facility with five pitches, an indoor arena and spa-, massage- and weight training facilities, along with a substantial interregional scouting network. The development programme is headed by a specialized coach and supported by six youth scouts. Furthermore, all three youth squads (U19, U17 and U15) are coached by professional instructors and trainers.


Statistics

Review of weekly pulls

Stats for youth pulls have been kept for the last 56 weeks. In this period of time, the youth academy has been upgraded three times. Below is the basic overview.

  • Level 6: 5 weeks
  • Level 7: 35 weeks
  • Level 8: 11 weeks
  • Level 9: 5 weeks
  • Reports: 56
  • Players offered for promotion: 158 (2.82 per week)
  • Signed players: 41 (0.73 per week)
  • Average potential of players offered: 7.13


Most recent update: 2 August 2009


Players by potential

The table below shows how many players of a certain potential have been offered for promotion in these 56 weeks.

Potential Players Percentage
1 5 3.16%
2 6 3.80%
3 11 6.96%
4 11 6.96%
5 11 6.96%
6 41 25.95%
7 35 22.15%
8 3 1.90%
9 3 1.90%
10 1 0.63%
11 2 1.27%
12 8 5.06%
13 9 5.70%
14 5 3.16%
15 2 1.27%
16 0 0.00%
17 2 1.27%
18 0 0.00%
19 3 1.90%
20 0 0.00%
Total 158 100.00%


Most recent update: 2 August 2009


Players by favourite position

The table below shows how many players with a certain favourite position have been offered for promotion in these 56 weeks and also how many have actually been signed. Players with two different favourite positions are included with 0.5 at each position.

Position Players Percentage Pulled Percentage
GK 28 17.72% 5 17.86%
DL 7.5 4.72% 1.5 20.00%
DC 14 8.86% 3.5 25.00%
DR 4.5 2.85% 0.5 11.11%
DML 7 4.43% 2.5 35.71%
DMC 11 6.96% 3 27.27%
DMR 3.5 2.22% 0.5 14.29%
ML 4 2.53% 1.5 37.50%
MC 11.5 7.28% 3.5 30.43%
MR 11.5 7.28% 2.5 21.74%
OML 10.5 6.65% 1 9.52%
OMC 18.5 11.71% 6 32.43%
OMR 8 5.06% 3 37.50%
FC 18.5 11.71% 7 37.84%
Total 158 100.00% 41 25.95%


Most recent update: 2 August 2009


Players by age

The table below shows how many players of a certain age have been offered for promotion in these 56 weeks and also how many have actually been signed.

Age Players Percentage Pulled Percentage
16 84 53.16% 20 23.81%
17 74 46.84% 21 28.38%
Total 158 100.00% 41 25.95%


Most recent update: 2 August 2009


Pulled players' starting ASI

The table below shows the starting ASI of the 41 players at the moment when each of them was signed from the youth academy.

849 778 749 311 215 202 145 98 73 72 59
53 52 47 35 35 31 31 27 27 25 25
24 23 21 17 17 15 10 10 10 9 8
7 6 6 6 4 4 2 1 - - -


Most recent update: 2 August 2009


Leagues and cups (Team A)

Overview of all competitions

National league

Since the re-establishment of the club, Daysleepers United have won one trophy and were extremely close to winning another one, but narrowly missed the opportunity. In Season 8 we started in Division 7, mostly relied on our old players and secured a mid-table position, which was satisfactory. Season 9, during which we played in Division 5, was the one in which we were crowned champions and it was truly a memorable competition for us, our lads scored most goals in the league and we secured the title a couple of rounds before the end of the championship. Promotion to Division 4 was exciting, but it was obvious things were moving a bit too fast. That was quickly proven in Season 10, which was the first 'season of draws' for our team, followed by another such season, which resulted in us finishing second from bottom in Season 11. In Season 12, our game stabilized and the youth academy produced quite a few talents which gave us hope for a better future. Season 13 was an average one, maybe we underperformed a bit, but, after four seasons in Division 4, we still managed to earn a promotion, through a slight reshuffle of the league system. Our hard work and dedication paid off in Season 14. We were in the lead for quite a few rounds, again scored by far most goals in the league and were contenders for the top spot up until the last round in which we unfortunately lost at home and let the title slip through our hands. But getting to Division 2 in seven seasons was in itself an overwhelming achievement, a great success and we were very happy with that. In Season 15, we struggled to maintain a spot in country’s second-tiered league and managed to do just that with a phenomenal run of five wins and one draw in the last six rounds. After the first 17 rounds of the current Season 16, we were 11th and will try to push and break into top 9 by the end of the season.


Success in the national cup

We have not yet had any remarkable runs in the domestic cup, but we are hoping to reach Round 6 for the first time this season. We have a bye till Round 4 and await to see which opponent we will draw, hopefully a club from Division 4 or 5. One thing we are proud of is that over the years we have only lost one cup match at home.


Friendly league competitions

Our club is proud of having organized 8 friendly competitions thus far. The Battle #9 was played in Season 9 and currently, in Season 16, we are playing The Battle #16. Over the seasons only one club from each country has been chosen to play. We are hoping to keep this competition going for at least three more seasons and to get clubs from as many countries as possible to participate in it. At the moment the count is at 73 countries.


Participation in virtual leagues

In Seasons 9 and 10 our club participated in two interesting virtual leagues, in the second one the goal was to concede as few goals as possible. Since Season 11, we have been organizing a traditional virtual league called Virtual Reality, which is being played for the sixth time this season. Clubs which apply are accepted on first come, first served basis, though there are quite a few clubs which have been regulars in this competition for quite a few seasons.


Overview of all competitions

Season Division League (at the end) League (after updates) Cup round Friendly league Virtual league Games (total) League status
16 D2/G03  ?  ?  ?  ?  ?  ?  ?
15 D2/G03 12. 12. 4. 10. 11. 58 Stayed
14 D3/G09 2. 2. 4 9. 4. 57 Promoted
13 D4/G12 11. 6. 5 10. 17. 55 Promoted
12 D4/G12 7. 6. 4 3. 15. 59 Stayed
11 D4/G12 17. 11. 5 10. 18. 58 Stayed
10 D4/G12 7. 7. 4 6. 15. 57 Stayed
9 D5/G23 1. 1. 2 3. 9. 55 Promoted
8 D7/G06 12. 11. 5 / / 55 Promoted


Note: 'At the end' refers to the position the club actually had at the end of the season, after all the games had been played. 'After updates' refers to the final position the club was at on the league table, after all banned and inactive teams in the league had been moved to the bottom of the standings.


Regular national league tables

Final standings by season

Season Division Position Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
16 D2/G03  ?  ?  ?  ?  ?  ?  ?  ?
15 D2/G03 12. 13 5 16 41 41 44 +0
14 D3/G09 2. 17 13 4 64 31 64 +33
13 D4/G12 11. 10 10 14 36 43 40 -7
12 D4/G12 7. 16 7 11 44 39 55 +5
11 D4/G12 17. 3 16 15 29 47 25 -18
10 D4/G12 7. 14 12 8 49 34 54 +15
9 D5/G23 1. 20 3 11 51 35 63 +16
8 D7/G06 12. 9 14 11 36 42 41 -6


DUPR15R


Overivew of all league games over the seasons

Season Division Home wins Home draws Home losses Away wins Away draws Away losses
16 D2/G03  ?  ?  ?  ?  ?  ?
15 D2/G03 8 2 7 5 3 9
14 D3/G09 8 5 4 9 8 0
13 D4/G12 3 3 11 7 7 3
12 D4/G12 9 3 5 7 4 6
11 D4/G12 2 9 6 1 7 9
10 D4/G12 5 7 5 9 5 3
9 D5/G23 8 2 7 12 1 4
8 D7/G06 3 10 4 6 4 7
Total / 46 41 49 56 39 41


Season 16

Division 2, Group 3
Position Team Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 射门英雄传 17 12 5 0 29 14 41 +15
2 Luneng 17 10 4 3 27 14 34 +13
3 安全套 17 8 6 3 23 11 30 +12
4 Duomy FC 17 8 4 5 25 18 28 +7
4 撒啊大撒 17 7 7 3 18 12 28 +6
6 Ningbo United 17 8 4 5 26 22 28 +4
7 Spell Enchantment 17 7 5 5 21 17 26 +4
8 GSN-NAST 17 6 7 4 22 17 25 +8
9 zoro 12 17 6 5 6 21 20 23 +1
10 辽宁足球队 17 5 7 5 16 15 22 +1
11 Daysleepers United 17 4 9 5 20 23 20 -3
12 Red Philosophy 17 4 8 5 18 21 20 -3
13 亚特兰蒂斯黑马 17 6 2 9 14 18 20 -4
14 武汉米兰 17 4 6 7 17 22 18 -5
15 Chinese Dragon FC 17 4 4 9 24 30 16 -6
16 多米竞技 17 3 6 8 9 14 15 -5
17 浦东金桥国际俱乐部 17 3 0 14 13 34 9 -21
18 中国龙足球俱乐部 17 1 6 10 12 33 9 -21


Note: This is a currently ongoing competition. Updates will be made again after Round 34.


Season 15

Division 2, Group 3
Position Team Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 尤文图斯梯队 34 19 8 7 59 32 65 +27
2 多米竞技 34 18 8 8 47 31 62 +16
3 Luneng 34 18 6 10 53 30 60 +23
4 撒啊大撒 34 16 10 8 44 36 58 +8
5 GSN-NAST 34 15 12 7 44 26 57 +18
6 安全套 34 16 7 11 58 39 55 +19
7 射门英雄传 34 16 7 11 37 35 55 +2
8 Chinese Dragon FC 34 15 7 12 40 34 52 +6
9 Red Philosophy 34 15 6 13 48 39 51 +9
10 Duomy FC 34 14 7 13 41 36 49 +5
11 武汉米兰 34 11 14 9 41 36 47 +5
12 Daysleepers United 34 13 5 16 41 41 44 +0
13 FC Basler 34 11 8 15 37 35 41 +2
14 ENDFIT 34 10 11 13 42 49 41 -7
15 XMUinter 34 10 10 14 42 42 40 +0
16 cbc 34 6 11 17 25 48 29 -23
17 车路士 34 5 9 20 27 61 24 -34
18 东方斑马 34 4 2 28 34 110 14 -76


Season 14

Division 3, Group 9
Position Team Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 东方斑马 34 18 11 5 54 22 65 +32
2 Daysleepers United 34 17 13 4 64 31 64 '+33
3 zoro 12 34 17 7 10 44 34 58 +10
4 中国龙足球俱乐部 34 15 10 9 35 27 55 +8
5 天才杀手 34 15 6 13 49 47 51 +2
6 瑞安严生 34 14 8 12 44 50 50 -6
7 凤凰Phoenix 34 14 7 13 41 35 49 +6
8 野牦牛 34 13 9 12 35 33 48 +2
9 zeeza 34 12 12 10 38 38 48 +0
10 南京 34 12 11 11 41 41 47 +0
11 quan xing 34 13 8 13 43 46 47 -3
12 佛山佛斯弟 34 11 10 13 26 31 43 -5
13 Real Madrid F.C.(HENAN) 34 11 10 13 33 40 43 -7
14 只爱你一个 34 10 11 13 40 35 41 +5
15 Scofield F.C 34 9 9 16 31 55 36 -24
16 Liverpool FC 34 9 8 17 35 45 35 -10
17 亟影 34 7 9 18 36 55 30 -19
18 cyogy72933 34 5 9 20 17 41 24 -24


Season 13

Division 4, Group 12
Position Team Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 皇家扭曲足球俱乐部 34 19 9 6 57 25 66 +32
2 安静的乐土 34 18 9 7 51 29 63 +22
3 RedHerald 34 18 8 8 52 32 62 +20
4 Stop.D.K 34 18 8 8 45 32 62 +13
5 Real Madrid China 34 16 11 7 32 23 59 +9
6 撒啊大撒 34 15 9 10 52 37 54 +15
7 oOo陈oOo 34 13 13 8 46 31 52 +15
8 龙行天下 34 13 12 9 46 47 51 -1
9 布鲁托 34 13 10 11 44 32 49 +12
10 亟影 34 12 7 15 44 45 43 -1
11 Daysleepers United 34 10 10 14 36 43 40 -7
12 复仇玫瑰 34 11 7 16 36 49 40 -13
13 南京 34 9 12 13 26 42 39 -16
14 中国扬州队 34 10 8 16 33 42 38 -9
15 中山火影联队 34 10 8 16 31 45 38 -14
16 冰河时代 34 9 8 17 30 49 35 -19
17 Forever 熊熊 34 4 11 19 27 47 23 -20
18 山东省立足球队 34 6 4 24 33 71 22 -38


Season 12

Division 4, Group 12
Position Team Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 delergecer 34 19 8 7 65 29 65 +36
2 maomao 34 16 11 7 52 35 59 +17
3 中国猪协专属养猪场 34 16 10 8 60 35 58 +25
4 RedHerald 34 16 10 8 45 34 58 +11
5 南京 34 16 10 8 39 31 58 +8
6 火箭熊之队 34 16 10 8 45 34 58 +11
7 Daysleepers United 34 16 7 11 44 39 55 +5
8 龙行天下 34 15 6 13 45 59 51 -14
9 oOo陈oOo 34 14 8 12 43 38 50 +5
10 Stop.D.K 34 14 7 13 40 42 49 -2
11 百花谷。FC 34 13 5 16 39 44 44 -5
12 亟影 34 11 9 14 43 41 42 +2
13 中山火影联队 34 10 11 13 36 41 41 -5
14 ASS 34 10 10 14 43 39 40 +4
15 安静的乐土 34 10 8 16 39 54 38 -15
16 xiasha 34 8 9 17 32 48 33 -16
17 山东省立足球队 34 6 8 20 36 70 26 -34
18 34 6 5 23 26 55 23 -29


Season 11

Division 4, Group 12
Position Team Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 ahfija 34 20 6 8 54 26 66 +28
2 Kolazill N30 34 19 9 6 50 26 66 +24
3 广外 34 19 9 6 45 31 66 +14
4 maomao 34 16 8 10 44 29 56 +15
5 百花谷。FC 34 14 13 7 39 34 55 +5
6 ASS 34 15 8 11 45 37 53 +8
7 godstop 34 13 11 10 42 38 50 +4
8 亟影 34 14 7 13 50 51 49 -1
9 ccba 34 13 9 12 39 34 48 +5
10 龙行天下 34 13 8 13 47 39 47 +8
11 34 10 10 12 30 38 42 -8
12 南京 34 10 11 13 36 30 41 +6
13 蓝黑国米 34 10 9 15 33 48 39 -15
14 我爱米兰 34 11 5 18 39 41 38 -2
15 神魔禁区 34 9 9 16 29 47 36 -18
16 中山火影联队 34 9 8 17 27 45 35 -18
17 Daysleepers United 34 3 16 15 29 47 25 -18
18 xiasha 34 6 6 22 27 64 24 -37


Season 10

Division 4, Group 12
Position Team Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Chinese Dragon FC 34 22 9 3 76 32 75 +44
2 愉快 34 19 8 7 43 24 65 +19
3 Air FC 34 19 7 8 55 39 64 +16
4 IMGODのめん 34 16 8 10 44 36 56 +8
5 ruby0127 34 16 8 10 36 33 56 +3
6 龙行天下 34 15 10 9 53 44 55 +9
7 Daysleepers United 34 14 12 8 49 34 54 +15
8 Mikihopa 34 15 7 12 51 49 52 +2
9 hotdog 34 14 9 11 34 30 51 +4
10 中山火影联队 34 14 6 14 28 35 48 -7
11 maomao 34 12 9 13 38 32 45 +6
12 DreamForce 34 11 8 15 40 49 41 -9
13 OO govff 34 9 9 16 29 47 36 -18
14 广外 34 9 8 17 27 36 35 -9
15 Ackles 34 7 11 16 36 40 32 -4
16 xiasha 34 8 7 19 33 49 31 -16
17 惬尔西 34 5 10 19 32 53 25 -21
18 TFC Shenhua 34 7 2 25 30 72 23 -42


Season 9

Division 5, Group 23
Position Team Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Daysleepers United 34 20 3 11 51 35 63 +16
2 大国际米兰KDS小分队 34 16 10 8 36 17 58 +19
3 浪漫龙影 34 15 10 9 40 33 55 +13
4 cctv7 34 14 12 8 38 27 54 +11
5 IMGODのめん 34 14 11 9 50 26 53 +24
6 中国渤海足球俱乐部 34 16 5 13 34 30 53 +4
7 青花 34 12 15 7 45 32 51 +13
8 钢七连 34 15 6 13 33 36 51 -3
9 天到酬劳 34 11 12 11 29 28 45 +1
10 福建龙岩东城 34 10 14 10 34 35 44 -1
11 中华王朝 34 11 11 12 27 31 44 -4
12 北京巴萨球迷队 34 10 12 12 35 34 42 +1
13 dragonnight 34 8 15 11 29 41 39 -12
14 TSLOVE 34 10 9 15 26 40 39 -14
15 .AC. 34 8 13 13 22 30 37 -8
16 Meteors Fantasy FC 34 7 13 14 26 38 34 -8
17 巴塞罗纳 34 8 10 16 26 44 34 -18
18 西域之狂 34 6 9 19 31 55 27 -24


Season 8

Division 7, Group 6
Position Team Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 孤独的流浪者 34 18 10 6 44 21 64 +23
2 yuue67 34 15 11 8 50 36 56 +14
3 恺撒 34 14 13 7 38 24 55 +14
4 Withered Skeleton League 34 13 12 9 29 26 51 +3
5 hellomoto 34 13 11 10 32 29 50 +3
6 伊拉克 34 11 14 9 32 27 47 +5
7 Wynne's Team 34 12 11 11 26 29 47 -3
8 很快的曼联 34 11 10 13 37 45 43 -8
9 FC jets 34 10 12 12 28 29 42 -1
10 Winsfly 34 10 12 12 30 32 42 -2
11 KING RETURN 34 11 8 15 30 35 41 -5
12 Daysleepers United 34 9 14 11 36 42 41 -6
13 浪漫龙影 34 11 8 15 30 36 41 -6
14 吉安 34 9 13 12 42 44 40 -2
15 霸王天下 34 10 10 14 35 45 40 -10
16 FJ-YA 34 9 12 13 31 32 39 -1
17 AS Raphoe 34 9 12 13 22 28 39 -6
18 Skillz United 34 9 11 14 31 43 38 -12


National cup summary

Overview

Season Round
16 4*
15 4
14 4
13 5
12 4
11 5
10 4
9 2
8 5
Best 5


Season 16

Round 4 Awaiting draw
Round 3 Bye
Round 2 Bye
Round 1 Bye


Season 15

Round 4 Lost away vs. 南京风语俱乐部 (D3) 0:3
Round 3 Bye
Round 2 Bye
Round 1 Bye


Season 14

Round 4 Lost away vs. 阿特俱乐部 (D4) 1:2
Round 3 Bye
Round 2 Bye
Round 1 Bye


Season 13

Round 5 Lost away vs. MOC&AIC (D3) 0:3
Round 4 Won at home vs. 乌龙队 (D6) 4:3
Round 3 Bye
Round 2 Bye
Round 1 Bye


Season 12

Round 4 Lost at home vs. 群魔乱舞 (D3) 0:1
Round 3 Won at home vs. Magic Force (D4) 3:2
Round 2 Won away vs. 晋阳 (D5) 2:0
Round 1 Bye


Season 11

Round 5 Lost away vs. 多米竞技 (D1) 0:4
Round 4 Won at home vs. 里斯本体育会 (D6) 2:0
Round 3 Bye
Round 2 Bye
Round 1 Bye


Season 10

Round 4 Lost away vs. pazza~inter (D3) 0:1
Round 3 Won away vs. 北京国安预备队 (D6) 1:0
Round 2 Won at home vs. 月夜星辰 (D6) 1:0
Round 1 Bye


Season 9

Round 2 Lost away vs. 壟之心 (D?) 0:1
Round 1 Won at home vs. 银色溪流 (D?) 1:0


Season 8

Round 5 Lost away vs. 小兴囝的空间 (D5) 1:3
Round 4 Won at home vs. 双子的侧脸风语者 (D4) 2:1
Round 3 Won away vs. 奥美胜 (D5) 3:1
Round 2 Won away vs. 苏州北辰 (D6) 5:1
Round 1 Won at home vs. zlandicar (D6) 5:4 (PKs)


Friendly leagues

Champions

Season Champion Country Division Points Club ID
16  ?  ?  ?  ?  ?
15 FC Livedar SLO-DU D4/G2 20 461382
14 Bakohazi KHFC HUN-DU D3/G2 17 386518
13 Buitenveldert HOL-DU D5/G8 19 300007
12 Bugo United PHI-DU D1/G1 22 (disbanded)
11 Mimoon SWI-DU D2/G2 21 97990
10 Mad River FC USA-DU D1/G1 21 (disbanded)
9 Nuvolera ITA-DU D7/G31 18 155584


Our club

Season Position Points
16  ?  ?
15 10. 6
14 9. 4
13 10. 5
12 3. 16
11 10. 3
10 6. 13
9 3. 14


DUPR15F


Season 16 - The Battle #16

The Battle #16
Position Team Country League Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 we7dat PLS-DU D2/G2 5 4 1 0 13 5 13 +8
2 Better world club QAT-DU D2/G3 5 3 2 0 10 5 11 +5
3 Halcones PER-DU D1/G1 5 3 1 1 10 4 10 +6
4 Deportivo Dalriata URU-DU D1/G1 5 3 1 1 10 5 10 +5
5 Steely Dan IND-DU D1/G1 5 3 0 2 9 5 9 +4
6 UltraS F.C CYP-DU D2/G2 5 2 1 2 4 7 7 -3
7 Daysleepers United CHN-DU D2/G3 5 1 2 2 6 6 5 +0
8 ESTEGHLAL AHVAZ IRN-DU D2/G3 5 1 1 3 7 10 4 -3
9 almeshnes KUW-DU D3/G7 5 0 1 4 2 12 1 -10
10 FC Associated HKG-DU D3/G6 5 0 0 5 3 15 0 -12


Note: This is a currently ongoing competition. Updates will be made again after Round 7 and Round 9.


Season 15 - The Battle #15

The Battle #15
Position Team Country League Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 FC Livedar SLO-DU D4/G2 9 6 2 1 14 7 20 +7
2 AL MAUSOLO SMR-DU D1/G1 9 5 3 1 17 7 18 +10
3 FC Maxi twist SEN-DU D1/G1 9 5 0 4 15 12 15 +3
4 Royn FOE-DU D2/G3 9 4 2 3 6 5 14 +1
5 tita SYR-DU D2/G2 9 4 1 4 9 9 13 +0
6 FBK Kaunas LIT-DU D1/G1 9 3 2 4 11 12 11 -1
7 MANCHESTER UTD VIE-DU D2/G1 9 3 1 5 10 14 10 -4
8 FC Fireball LUX-DU D2/G2 9 3 1 5 8 14 10 -6
9 tajima wanderers JPN-DU D2/G2 9 2 3 4 7 10 9 -3
10 Daysleepers United CHN-DU D2/G3 9 1 3 5 9 16 6 -7


Season 14 - The Battle #14

The Battle #14
Position Team Country League Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Bakohazi KHFC HUN-DU D3/G2 9 5 2 2 12 5 17 +7
2 FK Vardar Skopje MAC-DU D4/G9 9 4 5 0 11 4 17 +7
3 FC MIROKO SVK-DU D3/G8 9 4 4 1 14 8 16 +6
4 Viva Football Club GER-DU D3/G7 9 5 1 3 13 8 16 +5
5 Dutch Indies FC INA-DU D3/G4 9 4 3 2 9 9 15 +0
6 FC TAMIM SAR-DU D4/G9 9 4 2 3 10 7 14 +3
7 F.C. Shadwell Town NIR-DU D2/G3 9 3 4 2 10 9 13 +1
8 Aldeia da Serra FC POR-DU D4/G8 9 1 5 3 7 12 8 -5
9 Daysleepers United CHN-DU D3/G9 9 1 1 7 7 15 4 -8
10 pelephone ISR-DU D4/G15 9 0 1 8 6 22 1 -16


Season 13 - The Battle #13

The Battle #13
Position Team Country League Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Buitenveldert HOL-DU D5/G8 9 6 1 2 13 5 19 +8
2 Byzantium Thessalonica GRE-DU D4/G10 9 6 0 3 12 5 18 +7
3 Sankt-Petersburg Lions RUS-DU D3/G4 9 4 4 1 12 6 16 +6
4 TS Wisla Krakow POL-DU D4/G1 9 4 4 1 10 4 16 +6
5 Rabart Ajax FC MAL-DU D3/G1 9 4 1 4 8 7 13 +1
6 sanafeer ALG-DU D4/G1 9 3 3 3 6 6 12 +0
7 Gabosos PAR-DU D3/G2 9 2 4 3 9 14 10 -5
8 F.C.Djerzelez BIH-DU D4/G12 9 1 3 5 4 12 6 -8
9 El Bawasel EGY-DU D4/G11 9 1 3 5 4 13 6 -9
10 Daysleepers United CHN-DU D4/G12 9 0 5 4 5 11 5 -6


Season 12 - The Battle #12

The Battle #12
Position Team Country League Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Bugo United PHI-DU D1/G1 9 7 1 1 20 6 22 +14
2 FC Vermo FIN-DU D4/G9 9 5 2 2 14 5 17 +9
3 Daysleepers United CHN-DU D4/G12 9 5 1 3 27 15 16 +12
4 Talcamavida CHI-DU D2/G1 9 4 3 2 21 10 15 +11
5 FC Gucken SWE-DU D3/G5 9 4 2 3 13 11 14 +2
6 Perilima BRA-DU D6/G13 9 3 3 3 15 9 12 +6
7 Pendale SCO-DU D4/G1 9 3 3 3 10 9 12 +1
8 OFK Banovo Brdo SER-DU D3/G2 9 4 0 5 14 21 12 -7
9 Nejmeh FC LBN-DU D2/G3 9 1 2 6 4 17 5 -13
10 ToonSoldiers FC EST-DU D4/G5 9 0 1 8 3 38 1 -35


Season 11 - The Battle #11

The Battle #11
Position Team Country League Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Mimoon SWI-DU D2/G2 9 7 0 2 16 7 21 +9
2 Espedal FK NOR-DU D2/G1 9 6 2 1 17 6 20 +11
3 Cymraeg WAL-DU D2/G1 9 4 3 2 13 10 15 +3
4 Fc Safety BEL-DU D2/G2 9 4 2 3 15 11 14 +4
5 Centauri Prime MEX-DU D3/G6 9 4 2 3 16 16 14 +0
6 AC Chonburi THA-DU D2/G1 9 3 3 3 12 13 12 -1
7 Kelteks Karlovac CRO-DU D2/G1 9 3 2 4 11 12 11 -1
8 SC Carteret FRA-DU D3/G1 9 2 2 5 12 16 8 -4
9 Southead FC CZE-DU D5/G3 9 2 2 5 8 15 8 -7
10 Daysleepers United CHN-DU D4/G12 9 1 0 8 8 22 3 -14


Season 10 - The Battle #10

The Battle #10
Position Team Country League Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Mad River FC USA-DU D1/G1 9 7 0 2 20 9 21 +11
2 Callista SIN-DU D1/G1 9 6 0 3 31 9 18 +22
3 Super Eagles Intl NGA-DU D1/G1 9 6 0 3 19 10 18 +9
4 Papakura United NZL-DU D3/G3 9 6 0 3 14 9 18 +5
5 Dinamo Reloaded ROM-DU D5/G3 9 4 1 4 10 12 13 -2
6 Daysleepers United CHN-DU D4/G12 9 4 1 4 7 15 13 -8
7 Turanspor TUR-DU D2/G3 9 3 0 6 7 13 9 -6
8 CSKA VIDIN BUL-DU D5/G2 9 2 2 2 4 15 8 -11
9 Flyers FC CAN-DU D2/G2 9 2 1 6 10 20 7 -10
10 Royal Kingston Army JAM-DU D1/G1 9 2 1 6 9 19 7 -10


Season 9 - The Battle #9

The Battle #9
Position Team Country League Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Nuvolera ITA-DU D7/G31 9 5 3 1 14 5 18 +9
2 General Mitre ARG-DU D3/G1 9 6 0 3 9 7 18 +2
3 Daysleepers United CHN-DU D5/G23 9 4 2 3 10 8 14 +2
4 Extreme Challenger CTI-DU D3/G5 9 4 1 4 12 9 13 +3
5 Occaroos AUS-DU D4/G3 9 3 3 3 7 5 12 +2
6 BarcaClub SPA-DU D6/G34 9 3 3 3 9 9 12 +0
7 Viktorija/LFK LAT-DU D4/G7 9 3 3 3 6 6 12 +0
8 Leicester Eagles ENG-DU D6/G44 9 2 3 4 9 12 9 -3
9 FC Gladsaxe DEN-DU D8/G52 9 2 3 4 4 10 9 -6
10 Serenity City IRE-DU D2/G2 9 0 5 4 2 11 5 -9


Participation

So far, 73 clubs from as many countries have played in The Battles: Algeria, Argentina, Australia, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, China, Chinese Taipei, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Egypt, England, Estonia, Faroe Islands, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Hungary, Indonesia, India, Iran, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Kuwait, Latvia, Lebanon, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malta, Mexico, The Netherlands, Nigeria, Northern Ireland, Norway, New Zealand, Palestine, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Romania, Russia, San Marino, Saudi Arabia, Scotland, Senegal, Serbia, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Thailand, Turkey, Uruguay, United States, Vietnam, Wales.


Records

Stats in 12 categories (6 for players and 6 for teams) have been kept throughout this series of competitions. Below is the all-time table for The Battles so far.

Category Record
Player with highest average rating Toniato (AL MAUSOLO, Season 15) --- 7.63
Players with most Man of the Match awards Radulescu (FK Vardar Skopje, Season 14), Rasmussen (FC Gladsaxe, Season 9 --- 4
Player with most productivity points Gan (Daysleepers United, Season 12) --- 14
Player with most assists Gillwiller (Callista, Season 10) --- 7
Player with most goals Gan (Daysleepers United, Season 12) --- 12
Teams with the highest win Talcamavida (Season 12), Callista (Season 10) --- 9:0
Teams unbeaten at home 8 teams
Teams with most wins Bugo United (Season 12), Mimoon (Season 11), Mad River FC (Season 10) --- 7
Teams with most draws 4 teams --- 5
Team that scored most goals Callista (Season 10) --- 31
Team that conceded least goals FK Vardar Skopje (Season 14), TS Wisla Krakow (Season 13) --- 4
Team with best goal differential Callista (Season 10) --- +22


Virtual leagues

Champions

Season Champion Country Division Points Club ID
16  ?  ?  ?  ?  ?
15 Medan United INA-DU D1/G1 74 40316
14 Cork United IRE-DU D4/G7 72 453876
13 UMUT TUR-DU D3/G2 80 143220
12 stmirren79 SCO-DU D4/G2 82 206635
11 liberta SCO-DU D4/G2 76 (disbanded)


Our club

Season Position Points
16  ?  ?
15 14. 44
14 4. 64
13 17. 40
12 15. 55
11 18. 25
10 15. 34*
9 9. 54


Note: In Season 10, the winner was not decided by points but rather the lowest number of goals conceded.


DUPR15V


Season 16 - Virtual Reality #16

Virtual Reality #16 - 14 countries
Position Team Country League Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Medan United INA-DU D1/G1 18 11 6 1 29 8 39 +21
2 00 liverpool HKG-DU D3/G7 18 12 3 3 29 17 39 +12
3 We Are The Best ENG-DU D5/G76 18 10 4 4 32 11 34 +21
4 Cork United IRE-DU D3/G3 18 10 4 4 40 24 34 +16
5 Kwasten BEL-DU D1/G1 18 10 4 4 27 20 34 +7
6 chivas chihuahua MEX-DU D2/G1 18 9 6 3 27 14 33 +13
7 stmirren79 SCO-DU D2/G1 18 9 6 3 21 13 33 +8
8 malcostars MAL-DU D3/G7 18 8 5 5 25 15 29 +10
9 Black Tulip USA-DU D2/G1 18 9 2 7 24 20 29 +4
10 FC Liverpool Sweden SWE-DU D3/G4 18 7 7 4 18 10 28 +8
11 Eire Abu IRE-DU D4/G2 18 8 4 6 23 20 28 +3
12 LFC Aarhus DEN-DU D5/G23 18 8 4 6 18 15 28 +3
13 deaths hallow ENG-DU D5/G45 18 7 5 6 20 18 26 +2
14 UMUT TUR-DU D1/G1 18 6 7 5 16 19 25 -3
15 Centenario FC Milano ITA-DU D5/G29 18 4 8 6 17 18 20 -1
16 Daysleepers United CHN-DU D2/G3 18 4 8 6 21 26 20 -5
17 Fishpaste USA-DU D2/G1 34 4 4 10 14 26 16 -12
18 ARCE A.C. MEX-DU D1/G1 18 3 6 9 16 26 15 -10


Note: This is a currently ongoing competition. Updates will be made again after Round 34.


Season 15 - Virtual Reality #15

Virtual Reality #15 - 13 countries
Position Team Country League Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Medan United INA-DU D1/G1 34 23 5 6 57 24 74 +33
2 RAEBURN CELTIC SCO-DU D4/G9 34 22 7 5 61 22 73 +39
3 RAEBURN FC ENG-DU D5/G77 34 20 10 4 63 27 70 +36
4 Black Tulip USA-DU D3/G2 34 20 7 7 60 25 67 +35
5 Poldo United ITA-DU D6/G212 34 19 6 9 64 35 63 +29
6 00 liverpool HKG-DU D4/G4 34 19 6 9 62 35 63 +27
7 We Are The Best ENG-DU D6/G115 34 16 9 9 38 22 57 +16
8 UMUT TUR-DU D1/G1 34 17 3 14 52 42 54 +10
9 LFC Aarhus DEN-DU D5/G23 34 15 9 10 38 36 54 +2
10 chivas chihuahua MEX-DU D2/G1 34 14 11 9 47 37 53 +10
11 ARCE A.C. MEX-DU D1/G1 34 15 8 11 53 44 53 +9
12 K.F.ABAZOVA MAC-DU D4/G9 34 13 11 10 44 36 50 +8
13 stmirren79 SCO-DU D2/G1 34 13 8 13 36 35 47 -1
14 Daysleepers United CHN-DU D2/G3 34 13 5 16 41 41 44 +0
15 Cork United IRE-DU D3/G3 34 11 11 12 40 42 44 -2
16 TETOUAN FC MOR-DU D1/G1 34 10 11 13 41 42 41 -1
17 Eire Abu IRE-DU D3/G1 34 9 10 15 42 42 37 +0
18 Fishpaste USA-DU D1/G1 34 8 3 23 30 63 27 -33


Season 14 - Virtual Reality #14

Virtual Reality #14 - 16 countries
Position Team Country League Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Cork United IRE-DU D4/G7 34 22 6 6 63 30 72 +33
2 UMUT TUR-DU D2/G1 34 20 9 5 61 36 69 +25
3 CSKA Carrasco URU-DU D3/G4 34 21 6 7 48 34 69 +14
4 Daysleepers United CHN-DU D3/G9 34 17 13 4 64 31 64 +33
5 Eire Abu IRE-DU D4/G3 34 19 7 8 48 28 64 +20
6 London C.F ENG-DU D7/G207 34 16 12 6 56 38 60 +18
7 Flying harriers SCO-DU D3/G5 34 17 6 11 47 31 57 +16
8 Fishpaste USA-DU D2/G2 34 16 9 9 45 33 57 +12
9 00 liverpool HKG-DU D4/G4 34 16 7 11 59 35 55 +24
10 SIAS BRA-DU D4/G9 34 13 11 10 49 42 50 +7
11 nk seoska zabit CRO-DU D4/G1 34 11 12 11 42 30 45 +12
12 latex PFC BUL-DU D3/G3 34 12 9 13 38 35 45 +3
13 stmirren79 SCO-DU D2/G1 34 13 6 15 44 42 45 +2
14 ARCE A.C. MEX-DU D1/G1 34 11 10 13 35 36 43 -1
15 LFC Aarhus DEN-DU D5/G23 34 10 12 12 28 35 42 -7
16 Singapore Armed Forces SIN-DU D3/G1 34 10 8 16 28 42 38 -14
17 KRC Haaltert BEL-DU D2/G3 34 5 16 13 29 44 31 -15
18 Ingenieros Unidos ARG-DU D3/G9 34 7 9 18 45 58 30 -13


Season 13 - Virtual Reality #13

Virtual Reality #13 - 13 countries
Position Team Country League Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 UMUT TUR-DU D3/G2 34 25 5 4 72 31 80 +41
2 Fishpaste USA-DU D3/G4 34 24 7 3 57 20 79 +37
3 stmirren79 SCO-DU D3/G1 34 22 6 6 71 37 72 +34
4 Rafas Red Amry ENG-DU D7/G14 34 20 9 5 66 27 79 +39
5 Enlist FC SIN-DU D3/G4 34 20 8 6 51 23 68 +28
6 Ellon FC SCO-DU D3/G4 34 17 7 10 62 43 58 +19
7 Cozzano F.C. FRA-DU D4/G4 34 14 15 5 39 28 57 +11
8 Bentley GER-DU D4/G1 34 14 13 7 55 43 55 +12
9 Fat Cap SWI-DU D3G4 34 16 6 12 53 29 54 +24
10 LIME UTD ENG-DU D5/G21 34 13 13 8 42 29 52 +13
11 ARCE A.C. MEX-DU D1/G1 34 14 10 10 41 36 52 +5
12 JUVENTUS ALG-DU D1/G1 34 13 11 10 36 27 50 +9
13 AC Cruz Azul MEX-DU D4/G4 34 14 8 12 42 34 50 +8
14 nmhfodbold08 DEN-DU D8/G4 34 12 12 10 44 37 48 +7
15 LFC Aarhus DEN-DU D6/G11 34 12 10 12 39 32 46 +7
16 Borok Wanderers NOR-DU D3/G2 34 13 6 15 46 49 45 -3
17 Daysleepers United CHN-DU D4/G12 34 10 10 14 36 43 40 -7
18 Crap FC ENG-DU D3/G2 34 8 12 14 38 42 36 -16


Season 12 - Virtual Reality #12

Virtual Reality #12 - 11 countries
Position Team Country League Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 stmirren79 SCO-DU D4/G2 34 26 4 4 83 21 82 +62
2 Borok Wanderers NOR-DU D4/G4 34 23 8 3 75 26 77 +49
3 l33ds city ENG-DU D7/G14 34 22 9 3 69 28 75 +41
4 LFC Aarhus DEN-DU D7/G22 34 21 12 1 60 22 75 +38
5 Che Milan SER-DU D5/G9 34 20 7 7 54 28 67 +26
6 Waverly Saints F.C ENG-DU D7/G85 34 18 11 5 50 30 65 +20
7 Delhi United IND-DU D3/G1 34 19 7 8 53 26 64 +27
8 Hawana FC POL-DU D5/G23 34 19 7 8 51 25 64 +26
9 Luneng CHN-DU D3/G6 34 19 7 8 48 27 64 +15
10 F.C. GUNNERS SVK-DU D6/G18 34 16 11 7 52 30 59 +22
11 AC Taura Bitumata USA-DU D6/G1 34 16 11 7 58 38 59 +20
12 F.C. Demonic POL-DU D5/G9 34 16 11 7 48 34 59 +14
13 Uglerup United DEN-DU D7/G38 34 17 7 10 48 36 58 +12
14 The Real Madrid USA-DU D5/G9 34 16 7 11 42 34 55 +8
15 Daysleepers United CHN-DU D4/G12 34 16 7 11 44 39 55 +5
16 Arsenal Astoria ENG-DU D9/G25 34 15 8 11 50 32 53 +18
17 Saint Barca SPA-DU D7/G43 34 13 10 11 40 35 49 +5
18 LIME UTD ENG-DU D5/G21 34 12 10 12 45 36 48 +9


Season 11 - Virtual Reality #11

Virtual Reality #11 - 13 countries
Position Team Country League Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 liberta SCO-DU D4/G2 34 24 4 6 72 20 76 +52
2 Scroft FC WAL-DU D2/G2 34 23 5 6 67 33 74 +34
3 Flemington FC AUS-DU D3/G1 34 22 7 5 65 20 73 +45
4 FC Atletico Liverpool 04 DEN-DU D8/G43 34 19 8 7 55 42 65 +13
5 Elvasco United ENG-DU D7/G76 34 19 6 9 53 32 63 +21
6 Terriers F.C USA-DU D4/G2 34 17 11 6 57 27 62 +30
7 Kaerloche FC FRA-DU D2/G3 34 17 9 8 47 23 60 +24
8 Arsenal - The Gunners IND-DU D3/G2 34 16 12 6 49 26 60 +23
9 Pichis Tampico MEX-DU D2/3 34 18 6 10 48 36 60 +12
10 Ronson34 SVK-DU D2/G2 34 17 7 10 57 40 58 +17
11 Anfield Legends FC ENG-DU D6/G16 34 15 12 7 57 35 57 +22
12 Bayes United ENG-DU D8/G26 34 15 12 7 48 26 57 +22
13 FC Helsinki FIN-DU D3/G4 34 16 7 11 63 48 55 +15
14 DR65 F.C. ITA-DU D4/G8 34 16 6 12 50 52 54 -2
15 Waverly saints F.C ENG-DU D7/G13 34 12 10 12 46 41 46 +5
16 south east london ENG-DU D8/G179 34 11 8 15 37 41 41 -4
17 north london ENG-DU D7/G82 34 10 8 16 45 55 38 -10
18 Daysleepers United CHN-DU D4/G12 34 3 16 15 29 47 25 -18


Participation of teams

In the past 6 Virtual Realities, 16 clubs have participated more than once, 13 of them are in this season again. Below is a table with positions in final standings for each season.

Times Team Country ID S/16 S/15 S/14 S/13 S/12 S/11
6 Daysleepers United CHN-DU 134145  ? 14. 4. 17. 15. 18.
5 LFC Aarhus DEN-DU 251873  ? 9. 15. 15. 4. /
5 stmirren79 SCO-DU 206635  ? 13. 13. 3. 1. /
4 ARCE A.C. MEX-DU 115870  ? 11. 14. 11. / /
4 Fishpaste USA-DU 38361  ? 18. 8. 2. / /
4 UMUT TUR-DU 143220  ? 8. 2. 1. / /
3 Cork United IRE-DU 453876  ? 15. 1. / / /
3 Eire Abu IRE-DU 455431  ? 17. 5. / / /
3 00 liverpool HKG-DU 386344  ? 6. 9. / / /
2 Black Tulip USA-DU 190090  ? 4. / / / /
2 chivas chihuahua MEX-DU 273931  ? 10. / / / /
2 Medan United INA-DU 40316  ? 1. / / / /
2 We Are The Best USA-DU 562404  ? 7. / / / /
2 Borok Wanderers NOR-DU (disbanded) / / / 16. 2. /
2 LIME UTD ENG-DU 121872 / / / 10. 18. /
2 Waverly Saints F.C ENG-DU (disbanded) / / / / 6. 15.


Note: Bold ‘1.’ denotes the team won that season.


Participation by country

So far, 73 different teams from 35 countries have participated in Virtual Realities. Below are full details.

Country
Times
Teams
Best
ENG-DU England
18
15
3.
SCO-DU Scotland
9
5
1.
USA-DU United States
9
5
2.
DEN-DU Denmark
8
4
4.
MEX-DU Mexico
8
4
9.
CHN-DU China
7
2
4.
IRE-DU Ireland
6
2
1.
TUR-DU Turkey
4
1
1.
ITA-DU Italy
3
3
5.
HKG-DU Hong Kong
3
1
6.
BEL-DU Belgium
2
2
17.
FRA-DU France
2
2
7.
IND-DU India
2
2
7.
POL-DU Poland
2
2
8.
SIN-DU Singapore
2
2
5.
SVK-DU Slovakia
2
2
10.
INA-DU Indonesia
2
1
1.
NOR-DU Norway
2
1
2.
ALG-DU Algeria
1
1
12.
ARG-DU Argentina
1
1
18.
AUS-DU Australia
1
1
3.
BRA-DU Brazil
1
1
10.
BUL-DU Bulgaria
1
1
12.
CRO-DU Croatia
1
1
11.
FIN-DU Finland
1
1
13.
GER-DU Germany
1
1
8.
MAC-DU Macedonia
1
1
12.
MAL-DU Malta
1
1
/
MOR-DU Morocco
1
1
16.
SER-DU Serbia
1
1
5.
SPA-DU Spain
1
1
17.
SWE-DU Sweden
1
1
/
SWI-DU Switzerland
1
1
9.
URU-DU Uruguay
1
1
3.
WAL-DU Wales
1
1
2.
35 countries
108
73
/


Season 10 - Top Defence Challenge

Top Defence Challenge - 11 countries
Position Team Country League Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 All Blackz ENG-DU D5/G2 34 17 10 7 49 15 61 +34
2 Flucky F.C. NIR-DU D2/G2 34 24 6 4 55 20 78 +35
3 Kings Langley ENG-DU D7/G1 34 18 11 5 57 20 65 +37
4 DJK Vilingen GER-DU D2/G3 34 18 9 7 49 20 63 +29
5 Big C’s Dream Team ENG-DU D6/G19 34 20 10 4 62 23 70 +39
6 االاهلى الكعبولى EGY-DU D6/G23 34 21 5 8 55 24 68 +31
7 36B United DEN-DU D5/G21 34 22 7 5 61 27 73 +34
8 Team Freak DEN-DU D5/G20 34 22 7 5 70 28 73 +42
9 The dedou club GRE-DU D4/G5 34 18 7 9 46 28 61 +18
10 Pathetico Athletico USA-DU D3/G4 34 16 10 8 50 28 58 +22
11 Belfast Galaxy NIR-DU D2/G2 34 14 11 9 45 28 53 +17
12 taraji tunis TUN-DU D3/G1 34 13 13 8 48 29 52 +19
13 Waverly Saints F.C ENG-DU D8/G91 34 13 9 12 39 29 48 +10
14 Strikers FC USA-DU D6/G23 34 15 11 8 46 31 56 +15
15 Daysleepers United CHN-DU D4/G12 34 14 12 8 49 34 54 +15
16 oliver-d LIT-DU D2/G3 34 18 7 9 62 37 61 +25
17 tiocfaidh me bolex NIR-DU D1/G1 34 17 10 7 61 38 61 +23
18 Da Bombs IRQ-DU D2/G2 34 10 11 13 32 39 41 -7


Note: In this league the winner was not decided by points but rather the lowest number of goals conceded. The league’s administrator was Belfast Galaxy.


Season 9 - International Cup-1st edition

International Cup-1st edition - 18 countries
Position Team Country League Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 nuevaquilla COL-DU D2/G3 34 25 2 7 78 41 77 +37
2 TORINO CALCIO 2007 ITA-DU D5/G11 34 23 6 5 64 28 75 +36
3 FC Recsk HUN-DU D4/G4 34 21 11 2 64 29 74 +35
4 MaFiA K.s.A SAR-DU D4/G17 34 22 3 9 53 25 69 +28
5 santa maria MAL-DU D4/G6 34 20 7 7 60 26 67 +34
6 MESTALLA VCF SPA-DU D6/G39 34 19 8 7 53 28 65 +25
7 krypton f.c BRA-DU D6/G15 34 17 13 4 60 35 64 +25
8 Seven Cantona FC ENG-DU D9/G8 34 19 6 9 51 32 63 +19
9 Daysleepers United CHN-DU D5/G23 34 14 12 8 49 34 54 +15
10 Laursen FC DEN-DU D8/G68 34 15 17 2 38 20 62 +18
11 OFK Banovo Brdo SER-DU D4/G1 34 17 8 9 48 34 59 +14
12 F.C.Dallas USA-DU D6/G13 34 15 13 6 39 27 58 +12
13 FC Trinecka ocel CZE-DU D7/G27 34 14 11 9 42 38 53 +4
14 Kuusalu FC EST-DU D4/G5 34 15 7 12 48 41 52 +7
15 Super Eagles Intl NGA-DU D1/G1 34 10 12 12 30 40 42 -10
16 NK Vuretina CRO-DU D5/G11 34 9 12 13 35 34 39 +1
17 EB/STREYMUR FOE-DU D1/G1 34 9 10 15 33 45 37 -12
18 bsp-tuning BEL-DU D6/G6 34 3 10 21 30 55 19 -25


Note: The league’s administrator was TORINO CALCIO 2007.


Leagues and cups (Team B)

Overview of all competitions

(Will be added soon.)


National league final standings by season

(Will be added soon.)


Success in the national cup

Team B has thus far won only one game in the domestic cup, but since this is the reserve squad we don't have any high aspirations in this regard.


Organization of B team cups

(Will be added soon.)


Regular national league tables

Final standings by season

(Will be added soon.)


Overivew of all league games over the seasons

(Will be added soon.)


Season 16

(Will be added soon.)


Season 15

(Will be added soon.)


Season 14

(Will be added soon.)


National cup summary

Overview

Season Round
16 2*
15 2
14 1
Best 2


Season 16

Round 2 Will play away vs. seven11 fc (D5)
Round 1 Bye


Season 15

Round 2 Lost away vs. 肇庆之星 (D4) 0:2
Round 1 Won at home vs. 蛤蟆联队 (D5) 1:0


Season 14

Round 1 Lost at home vs. 神之国度 (D5) 0:2


B Team cups

Overview

We have been organizing a friendly cup for B teams since Season 15 and we plan to develop a long tradition. Names for the first 20 cups (up till Season 34) have already been chosen. In each cup there are 32 teams, countries are allowed no more than six teams each. Teams are assigned to groups on first come, first served basis. Those eight teams which qualify for the quarter-finals also earn the right to participate in the next cup and also become seeds for the eight groups in the following season. All other teams must wait for at least one season before joining again. All other rules are explained on threads of each cup.


Stats

Most successful clubs

The list only includes all those teams who have played in the quarter-finals at least once or have reached the eight-finals at least twice. Points are awarded as follows: Winner - 20 pts / Runner-up - 17 pts / Semi-finals - 14 pts / Quarter-finals - 8 pts / Eight-finals - 4 pts / Group stage (3rd) - 2 pts / Group stage (4th) - 1 pt.

Position Team Points Best Second P-W-D-L
1. FRA-DU Carhaix (B) 24 Winner Eight-finals* 20-14-04-02
2. SLO-DU Mb-liki (B) 21 Runner-up Eight-finals* 20-10-04-06
3. ENG-DU Leg Breakers United (B) 18 Semi-finals Eight-finals* 18-08-03-07
4. SWE-DU Oxberry Road (B) 14 Semi-finals / 10-07-01-02
5. CAN-DU Mack Attack (B) 12 Quarter-finals Eight-finals* 16-09-04-03
6. BEL-DU VC SPIDERSVILLE (B) 12 Quarter-finals Eight-finals* 16-12-01-03
7. AUS-DU Guards FC (B) 9 Quarter-finals Group stage (4th) 16-06-05-05
8. EGY-DU Harry Potter (B) 9 Quarter-finals Group stage (4th) 15-04-03-08


Participation of nations

So far, a total of 56 teams (some played more than once) from 33 countries participated in these cups. Below is a more detailed list for those countries which have had at least two participants so far.

All teams
Countries
7
Egypt
6
/
5
/
4
Canada, England
3
Australia, Croatia, Denmark, France, Slovenia, United States
2
Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, China, Italy, The Netherlands, Scotland


Goals

Competition stage Goals Games Average (per game)
Group stage 542 185 2.93
Eight-finals 42 14 3.00
Quarter-finals 25 8 3.13
Semi-finals 7 4 1.75
Finals 6 2 3.00
Total 622 213 2.92


Note: Games which were cancelled or awarded 3:0 by default are not included in the statistics.


Season 17 - The Neurotic Tiger Golden Cup

List of participants

Final standings in each of the 8 groups

Knock-out stage bracket

Final standings

Participating countries (?) - number of teams (?)

Miscellaneous

Season 16 - The Flaming Phoenix Crystal Cup

List of participants

1
POL-DU Bomble Kentaki (B)
Division 6, Group 59
2
GER-DU Calms (B)
Division 3, Group 01
3
FRA-DU Camperh FC (B)
Division 5, Group 28
4
FRA-DU Carhaix (B)
Division 4, Group 10
5
BRA-DU Colorado Dragons (B)
Division 5, Group 35
6
CHN-DU Daysleepers United (B)
Division 4, Group 09
7
MAL-DU Dissection FC (B)
Division 4, Group 05
8
SCO-DU Donut Munchers (B)
Division 4, Group 04
9
CRO-DU Dylanesque (B)
Division 4, Group 06
10
IRE-DU Elland rovers (B)
Division 4, Group 19
11
EST-DU FC Bastardo (B)
Division 3, Group 07
12
USA-DU FC FOLKSTON (B)
Division 4, Group 07
13
ITA-DU Fiorentina comasca (B)
Division 6, Group 64
14
BIH-DU FK Socijala (B)
Division 5, Group 14
15
HOL-DU Gods Army (B)
Division 4, Group 01
16
AUS-DU gold coast spurs (B)
Division 5, Group 04
17
AUS-DU Guards FC (B)
Division 4, Group 03
18
EGY-DU Harry Potter (B)
Division 5, Group 38
19
POR-DU Jakobsguder (B)
Division 6, Group 04
20
DEN-DU Jetsmark (B)
Division 4, Group 20
21
RUS-DU Ksedinians (B)
Division 4, Group 08
22
DEN-DU Kulørt Tærte DI (B)
Division 5, Group 57
23
ENG-DU Leg Breakers United (B)
Division 5, Group 67
24
ENG-DU Lime United (B)
Division 6, Group 38
25
CAN-DU Mack Attack (B)
Division 4, Group 24
26
SLO-DU MB-liki (B)
Division 4, Group 15
27
CRO-DU NK Osijek (B)
Division 4, Group 27
28
ENG-DU Real Leeds FC (B)
Division 5, Group 11
29
SCO-DU stmirren79 (B)
Division 4, Group 18
30
ISR-DU Team Sar (B)
Division 4, Group 18
31
WAL-DU Two-tors Town (B)
Division 3, Group 08
32
BEL-DU VC SPIDERSVILLE (B)
Division 4, Group 10


Final standings in each of the 8 groups

Group A

Position Team Country Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Jetsmark (B) DEN-DU 6 4 1 1 12 3 13 +9
2 Carhaix (B) FRA-DU 6 4 1 1 10 2 13 +8
3 Lime United (B) ENG-DU 6 2 2 2 9 12 8 -3
4 Ksedinians (B) RUS-DU 6 0 0 6 3 17 0 -14


Group B

Position Team Country Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Camper FC (B) FRA-DU 6 5 0 1 17 6 15 +11
2 Dylanesque (B) CRO-DU 6 3 1 2 9 7 10 +2
3 stmirren79 (B) SCO-DU 6 1 2 3 6 11 5 -5
4 Guards FC (B) AUS-DU 6 1 1 4 1 9 4 -8


Group C

Position Team Country Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Team Sar (B) ISR-DU 6 4 1 1 11 5 13 +6
2 Dissection FC (B) MAL-DU 6 3 2 1 8 4 11 +4
3 FK Socijala (B) BIH-DU 6 2 1 3 6 8 7 -2
4 Harry Potter (B) EGY-DU 6 1 0 5 3 11 3 -8


Group D

Position Team Country Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 NK Osijek (B) CRO-DU 6 5 1 0 13 2 16 +11
2 Leg Breakers United (B) ENG-DU 6 2 3 1 11 3 9 +8
3 Two-tors Town (B) WAL-DU 6 2 1 3 5 8 7 -3
4 FC Bastardo (B) EST-DU 6 0 1 5 3 19 1 -16


Group E

Position Team Country Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Mack Attack (B) CAN-DU 6 4 1 1 8 5 13 +3
2 Kulørt Tærte DI (B) DEN-DU 6 3 2 1 8 3 11 +5
3 FC FOKLSTON (B) USA-DU 6 2 2 2 5 6 8 -1
4 Bomble Kentaki (B) POL-DU 6 0 1 5 6 13 1 -7


Group F

Position Team Country Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Calms (B) GER-DU 6 4 0 2 19 7 12 +12
2 MB-liki (B) SLO-DU 6 4 0 2 14 4 12 +10
3 Elland rovers (B) IRE-DU 6 4 0 2 23 9 12 +14
4 gold coast spurs (B) AUS-DU 6 0 0 6 1 37 0 -36


Group G

Position Team Country Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Gods Army (B) HOL-DU 6 4 2 0 13 4 1 4 +9
2 Colorado Dragons (B) BRA-DU 6 3 2 1 10 5 11 +5
3 Real Leeds FC (B) ENG-DU 6 2 2 2 7 3 8 +4
4 Jakobsguder (B) POR-DU 6 0 0 6 0 18 0 -18


Group H

Position Team Country Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 VC SPIDERSVILLE (B) BEL-DU 6 4 1 1 10 5 13 +5
2 Fiorentina comasca (B) ITA-DU 6 4 0 2 9 6 12 +3
3 Daysleepers United (B) CHN-DU 6 1 2 3 7 10 5 -3
4 Donut Munchers (B) SCO-DU 6 1 1 4 4 9 4 -5


Note 1: In those cases where two teams finished the group stage leveled on points, the first tie-breaker used to determine which team qualifies for the knock-out stage were both head-to-head scores. In group A the games were Carhaix (B) - Jetsmark (B) 0:1 and Jetsmark (B) - Carhaix (B) 0:1. The scorelines were identical, so the next tie-breaker (goal differential within the group) was used. In group F three teams ended with the same number of points, so final group standings were decided after an analysis of head-to-head duels. Calms (B) - Mb-liki (B) 0:1 and 2:1 [2:2 on aggregate, Calms wins on more away goals] / Elland rovers (B) - Mb-liki (B) 0:2 and 2:1 [2:3 on aggregate, Mb-liki wins] / Elland rovers (B) - Calms (B) 4:1 and 1:4 [5-5 on aggregate, no winner]. Final: Calms (1.5 pts), Mb-liki (1.0 pts), Elland rovers (0.5 pts).


Note 2: Portuguese club Jakobsguder (B) in group B was banned before the tournament had started. There was no time to replace this team or rearrange the games, which is why all games against this team were recorded as automatic 3:0 wins.


Note 3: The second game between Harry Potter (B) and Dissection (B) had to be cancelled due to Harry Potter's prior arrangements for a friendly game with another team. Dissection (B) was awarded a 3:0 win.


Knock-out stage bracket

Eight-finals   Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Finals
F2 SLO-DU  MB-liki (B) ? ? ?  
C1 ISR-DU  Team Sar (B) ? ? ?     OL-DU  ? (B) ? ? ?  
D2 ENG-DU  Leg Breakers United (B) ? ? ?   OL-DU  ? (B) ? ? ?  
E1 CAN-DU  Mack Attack (B) ? ? ?       OL-DU  ? (B) ? ? ?  
H2 ITA-DU  Fiorentina comasca (B) ? ? ?       OL-DU  ? (B) ? ? ?  
A1 DEN-DU  Jetsmark (B) ? ? ?     OL-DU  ? (B) ? ? ?
B2 CRO-DU  Dylanesque (B) ? ? ?   OL-DU  ? (B) ? ? ?  
G1 HOL-DU  Gods Army (B) ? ? ?       OL-DU  ? (B) ? ? ?
G2 BRA-DU  Colorado Dragons (B) ? ? ?       OL-DU  ? (B) ? ? ?
B1 FRA-DU  Camperh FC (B) ? ? ?     OL-DU  ? (B) ? ? ?  
A2 FRA-DU  Carhaix (B) ? ? ?   OL-DU  ? (B) ? ? ?  
H1 BEL-DU  VC SPIDERSVILLE (B) ? ? ?       OL-DU  ? (B) ? ? ?
E2 DEN-DU  Kulørt Tærte DI (B) ? ? ?       OL-DU  ? (B) ? ? ?  
D1 CRO-DU  NK Osijek (B) ? ? ?     OL-DU  ? (B) ? ? ?
C2 MAL-DU  Dissection FC (B) ? ? ?   OL-DU  ? (B) ? ? ?  
F1 GER-DU   Calms (B) ? ? ?  


Note 1:


Final standings

1.
OL-DU ? (B) B Cup
2.
OL-DU ? (B)
3.
OL-DU ? (B)
4.
OL-DU ? (B)
5.
OL-DU ? (B)
6.
OL-DU ? (B)
7.
OL-DU ? (B)
8.
OL-DU ? (B)
9.
OL-DU ? (B)
10.
OL-DU ? (B)
11.
OL-DU ? (B)
12.
OL-DU ? (B)
13.
OL-DU ? (B)
14.
OL-DU ? (B)
15.
OL-DU ? (B)
16.
OL-DU ? (B)
17.
IRE-DU Elland rovers (B)
18.
ENG-DU Real Leeds FC (B)
19.
USA-DU FC FOLKSTON (B)
20.
ENG-DU Lime United (B)
21.
BIH-DU FK Socijala (B)
22.
WAL-DU Two-tors Town (B)
23.
CHN-DU Daysleepers United (B)
24.
SCO-DU stmirren79 (B)
25.
SCO-DU Donut Munchers (B)
26.
AUS-DU Guards FC (B)
27.
EGY-DU Harry Potter (B)
28.
POL-DU Bomble Kentaki (B)
29.
EST-DU FC Bastardo (B)
30.
RUS-DU Ksedinians (B)
31.
AUS-DU gold coast spurs (B)
32.
POR-DU Jakobsguder (B)


Participating countries (25) - number of teams (32)

Number
Country Group stage Eight-finals Quarter-finals Semi-finals Finals
1
ENG-DU England
3
1
?
?
?
2
AUS-DU Australia
2
/
/
/
/
3
CRO-DU Croatia
2
2
?
?
?
4
DEN-DU Denmark
2
2
?
?
?
5
FRA-DU France
2
2
?
?
?
6
SCO-DU Scotland
2
/
/
/
/
7
BEL-DU Belgium
1
1
?
?
?
8
BIH-DU Bosnia and Herzegovina
1
/
/
/
/
9
BRA-DU Brazil
1
1
?
?
?
10
CAN-DU Canada
1
1
?
?
?
11
CHN-DU China
1
/
/
/
/
12
EGY-DU Egypt
1
/
/
/
/
13
EST-DU Estonia
1
/
/
/
/
14
GER-DU Germany
1
1
?
?
?
15
IRE-DU Ireland
1
/
/
/
/
16
ISR-DU Israel
1
1
?
?
?
17
ITA-DU Italy
1
1
?
?
?
18
MAL-DU Malta
1
1
?
?
?
19
HOL-DU The Netherlands
1
1
?
?
?
20
POL-DU Poland
1
/
/
/
/
21
POR-DU Portugal
1
/
/
/
/
22
RUS-DU Russia
1
/
/
/
/
23
SLO-DU Slovenia
1
1
?
?
?
24
USA-DU United States
1
/
/
/
/
25
WAL-DU Wales
1
/
/
/
/


Miscellaneous

  • Goal average
Competition stage Goals Games Average (per game)
Group stage 250 89 2.81
Eight-finals  ?  ?  ?
Quarter-finals  ?  ?  ?
Semi-finals  ?  ?  ?
Finals  ?  ?  ?
Total 250 89 2.81


Note: Games which were cancelled or awarded 3:0 by default are not included in the statistics.

  • The main thread (where all the rules are posted, too) can be found here.


Season 15 - The Cheeky Monkey Bronze Cup

List of participants

1
UAE-DU alwasl (B)
Division 4, Group 12
2
NIR-DU Belfast Galaxy (B)
Division 3, Group 03
3
FRA-DU Carhaix (B)
Division 4, Group 10
4
CHN-DU Daysleepers United (B)
Division 5, Group 09
5
CAN-DU FC Klein Heubach (B)
Division 4, Group 12
6
SLO-DU FC €MB€ (B)
Division 4, Group 21
7
BIH-DU F.K. Moscanica (B)
Division 5, Group 16
8
AUS-DU Guards FC (B)
Division 4, Group 03
9
EGY-DU Harry Potter (B)
Division 5, Group 38
10
NOR-DU Korsvoll IL (B)
Division 4, Group 24
11
EGY-DU K3pool United.FC (B)
Division 5, Group 79
12
ENG-DU Leg Breakers United (B)
Division 6, Group 08
13
DEN-DU LFC Aarhus (B)
Division 6, Group 70
14
CAN-DU Mack Attack (B)
Division 4, Group 24
15
USA-DU Madison Mavericks (B)
Division 4, Group 06
16
EGY-DU MAN RED DEVILS (B)
Division 6, Group 03
17
SLO-DU MB-liki (B)
Division 4, Group 24
18
INA-DU Medan United (B)
Division 3, Group 02
19
EGY-DU Mendieta (B)
Division 5, Group 48
20
USA-DU Newcastle Athletic (B)
Division 5, Group 17
21
CRO-DU NK KOPRIVNICA (B)
Division 5, Group 23
22
HKG-DU Oceanna (B)
Division 4, Group 26
23
SWE-DU Oxberry Road (B)
Division 4, Group 06
24
CAN-DU Saskatchewan United (B)
Division 4, Group 10
25
BRA-DU Scrementhos F.C. (B)
Division 6, Group 03
26
SIN-DU Singapore Armed Forces (B)
Division 3, Group 09
27
GRE-DU The dedou club (B)
Division 5, Group 12
28
BEL-DU VC SPIDERSVILLE (B)
Division 4, Group 10
29
ITA-DU Voudier Club (B)
Division 7, Group 28
30
EGY-DU Vultures SC (B)
Division 4, Group 21
31
HOL-DU Waterlanders (B)
Division 5, Group 16
32
EGY-DU Zamalek FC (B)
Division 5, Group 79


Final standings in each of the 8 groups

Group A

Position Team Country Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Mack Attack (B) CAN-DU 6 4 2 0 14 3 14 +11
2 Saskatchewan United (B) CAN-DU 6 3 1 2 11 14 10 -3
3 Daysleepers United (B) CHN-DU 6 2 2 2 7 7 8 +0
4 K3pool United.FC (B) EGY-DU 6 0 1 5 4 12 1 -8


Group B

Position Team Country Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Guards FC (B) AUS-DU 6 3 3 0 15 6 12 +9
2 MB-liki (B) SLO-DU 6 3 1 2 11 10 10 +1
3 NK KOPRIVNICA (B) CRO-DU 6 2 1 3 8 10 7 -2
4 The dedou club (B) GRE-DU 6 1 1 4 4 12 4 -8


Group C

Position Team Country Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 VC SPIDERSVILLE (B) BEL-DU 6 6 0 0 26 2 18 +24
2 Leg Breakers United (B) ENG-DU 6 3 0 3 8 8 9 +0
3 Voudier Club (B) ITA-DU 6 3 0 3 13 10 9 +3
4 Belfast Galaxy (B) NOR-DU 6 0 0 6 0 27 0 -27


Group D

Position Team Country Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Medan United (B) INA-DU 6 4 2 0 18 2 14 +16
2 Mendieta (B) EGY-DU 6 3 1 2 7 9 10 -2
3 MAN RED DEVILS (B) EGY-DU 6 2 1 3 8 16 7 -8
4 FC Klein Heubach (B) CAN-DU 6 0 2 4 4 10 2 -6


Group E

Position Team Country Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Oxberry Road (B) SWE-DU 6 6 0 0 13 1 18 +12
2 Harry Potter (B) EGY-DU 6 2 2 2 11 7 8 +4
3 Zamalek FC (B) EGY-DU 6 2 1 3 7 13 7 -6
4 Singapore Armed Forces (B) SIN-DU 6 0 1 5 4 14 1 -10


Group F

Position Team Country Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 alwasl (B) UAE-DU 6 5 1 0 14 2 16 +12
2 Newcastle Athletic (B) USA-DU 6 3 0 3 5 9 9 -4
3 Madison Mavericks (B) USA-DU 6 1 3 2 6 6 6 +0
4 Korsvoll IL (B) NOR-DU 6 0 2 4 4 12 2 -8


Group G

Position Team Country Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Vultures SC (B) EGY-DU 6 6 0 0 22 0 18 +22
2 Scrementhos F.C. (B) BRA-DU 6 3 1 2 9 11 10 -2
3 Oceanna (B) HKG-DU 6 2 1 3 7 9 7 -2
4 LFC Aarhus (B) DEN-DU 6 0 0 6 0 18 0 -18


Group H

Position Team Country Played Won Drew Lost GF GA Points GD
1 Carhaix (B) FRA-DU 6 4 1 1 10 3 13 +7
2 FC €MB€ (B) SLO-DU 6 3 1 2 12 7 10 +5
3 F.K. Moscanica (B) BIH-DU 6 2 3 1 6 6 9 +0
4 Waterlanders (B) HOL-DU 6 0 1 5 4 16 1 -12


Note: In those cases where two teams finished the group stage leveled on points, the first tie-breaker used to determine which team qualifies for the knock-out stage were both head-to-head scores.


Knock-out stage bracket

Eight-finals   Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Finals
F2 USA-DU  Newcastle Athletic (B) 0 2 2  
C1 BEL-DU  VC SPIDERSVILLE (B) 3 1 4     BEL-DU  VC SPIDERSVILLE (B) 1 3 4  
D2 EGY-DU  Mendieta (B) 0 0 0*   SWE-DU  Oxberry Road (B) 4 2 6  
E1 SWE-DU  Oxberry Road (B) 3 3 6*       SWE-DU  Oxberry Road (B) 0 0 0  
H2 SLO-DU  FC €MB€ (B) 0 1 1       SLO-DU  MB-liki (B) 0 2 2  
A1 CAN-DU  Mack Attack (B) 1 1 2     CAN-DU  Mack Attack (B) 1 0 1
B2 SLO-DU  MB-liki (B) 1 1 2   SLO-DU  MB-liki (B) 1 1 2  
G1 EGY-DU  Vultures SC (B) 0 1 1       SLO-DU  MB-liki (B) 0 1 1
G2 BRA-DU  Scrementhos F.C. (B) 0 0 0       FRA-DU  Carhaix (B) 2 3 5
B1 AUS-DU  Guards FC (B) 5 5 10     AUS-DU  Guards FC (B) 0 1 1  
A2 CAN-DU  Saskatchewan United (B) 1 1 2   FRA-DU  Carhaix (B) 1 1 2  
H1 FRA-DU  Carhaix (B) 1 4 5       FRA-DU  Carhaix (B) 1 4 5
E2 EGY-DU  Harry Potter (B) 1 / 1*       ENG-DU  Leg Breakers United (B) 0 0 0  
D1 INA-DU  Medan United (B) 1 / 1*     EGY-DU  Harry Potter (B) 0 4 4
C2 ENG-DU  Leg Breakers United (B) 3 4 5   ENG-DU  Leg Breakers United (B) 3 2 5  
F1 UAE-DU   alwasl (B) 0 1 1  


Note 1: The second game between Oxberry Road (B) and Mendieta (B) in eight-finals on 28 May 2009 had to be cancelled due to Mendieta’s prior arrangements for a friendly game with another team. Oxberry Road (B) was awarded a 3:0 win.


Note 2: The second game between Medan United (B) and Harry Potter (B) in eight-finals on 28 May 2009 had to be cancelled due to both teams being unable to play - Medan United (B) qualified for one of the later stages of the national cup, while Harry Potter (B) made prior arrangements for a friendly game with another team. Since the first game ended in a draw, we had to have a lucky draw to choose a winner. Dice rolled Harry Potter’s way.


Final standings

1.
FRA-DU Carhaix (B) B Cup
2.
SLO-DU MB-liki (B)
3.
SWE-DU Oxberry Road (B)
4.
ENG-DU Leg Breakers United (B)
5.
AUS-DU Guards FC (B)
6.
CAN-DU Mack Attack (B)
7.
EGY-DU Harry Potter (B)
8.
BEL-DU VC SPIDERSVILLE (B)
9.
INA-DU Medan United (B)
10.
SLO-DU FC €MB€ (B)
11.
EGY-DU Vultures SC (B)
12.
USA-DU Newcastle Athletic (B)
13.
CAN-DU Saskatchewan United (B)
14.
UAE-DU alwasl (B)
15.
EGY-DU Mendieta (B)
16.
BRA-DU Scrementhos F.C.
17.
ITA-DU Voudier Club (B)
18.
BIH-DU F.K. Moscanica (B)
19.
CHN-DU Daysleepers United (B)
20.
CRO-DU NK KOPRIVNICA (B)
21.
HKG-DU Oceanna (B)
22.
EGY-DU Zamalek FC (B)
23.
EGY-DU MAN RED DEVILS (B)
24.
USA-DU Madison Mavericks (B)
25.
GRE-DU The dedou club (B)
26.
CAN-DU FC Klein Heubach (B)
27.
NOR-DU Korsvoll IL (B)
28.
EGY-DU K3pool United.FC (B)
29.
SIN-DU Singapore Armed Forces (B)
30.
HOL-DU Waterlanders (B)
31.
DEN-DU LFC Aarhus (B)
32.
NIR-DU Belfast Galaxy (B)


Participating countries (23) - number of teams (32)

Number
Country Group stage Eight-finals Quarter-finals Semi-finals Finals
1
EGY-DU Egypt
6
3
1
/
/
2
CAN-DU Canada
3
2
1
/
/
3
SLO-DU Slovenia
2
2
1
1
1
4
USA-DU United States
2
1
/
/
/
5
AUS-DU Australia
1
1
1
/
/
6
BEL-DU Belgium
1
1
1
/
/
7
BIH-DU Bosnia & Herzegovina
1
/
/
/
/
8
BRA-DU Brazil
1
1
/
/
/
9
CHN-DU China
1
/
/
/
/
10
CRO-DU Croatia
1
/
/
/
/
11